New Hampshire Statutes
§ 631:3 — Reckless Conduct
I. A person is guilty of reckless conduct if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another in danger of serious bodily injury. II. Reckless conduct is a class B felony if the person uses a deadly weapon as defined in RSA 625:11, V. All other reckless conduct is a misdemeanor. III. A person convicted of a class B felony offense under this section shall not be subject to the provisions of RSA 651:2, II-g. IV.
(a)Upon proof that the victim and defendant were intimate partners or family or household members, as those terms are defined in RSA 631:2-b, III, a conviction under this section shall be recorded as "reckless conduct-domestic violence."
(b)In addition to any other penalty authorized by law, the court shall levy a fine of $50 for each conviction recorded as "reckl