New Hampshire Statutes
§ 625:4 — Territorial Jurisdiction
New Hampshire § 625:4
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 625:4 (2026).
I. Except as otherwise provided in this section, a person may be convicted under the laws of this state for any offense committed by his own conduct or by the conduct of another for which he is legally accountable if:
(a)Either conduct which is an element of the offense or the result which is such an element occurs within this state; or
(b)Conduct occurring outside this state constitutes an attempt to commit an offense under the laws of this state and the purpose is that the offense take place within this state; or
(c)Conduct occurring outside this state would constitute a criminal conspiracy under the laws of this state, and an overt act in furtherance of the conspiracy occurs within this state, and the object of the conspiracy is that an offense take place within this state; or
(d)Co