New Hampshire Statutes
§ 547:30 — Transfer of Questions of Law to Supreme Court
New Hampshire § 547:30
Title LVIPROBATE COURTS AND DECEDENTS' ESTATES
Ch. 547JUDGES OF PROBATE AND THEIR JURISDICTION
SubdivisionMiscellaneous Provisions
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 547:30 (2026).
In any case, matter or proceeding in a court of probate, the court at any time may certify to the supreme court any questions or propositions of law concerning which instructions are desired for the proper decision of any matter before it and thereupon the supreme court may give binding instructions on the questions and propositions certified.