New Hampshire Statutes
§ 547:11-b — Declaratory Judgments
New Hampshire·Title LVI PROBATE COURTS AND DECEDENTS' ESTATES·Ch. 547 JUDGES OF PROBATE AND THEIR JURISDICTION·Subdivision Jurisdiction
Any person claiming a present legal or equitable right or title to real or personal property in the estate of deceased persons or to guardianship, conservatorship, or trust assets may maintain a petition against the estate, guardian, conservator, or trustee to determine the question as between the parties, and the probate court's judgment or decree thereon shall be conclusive. The existence of an adequate remedy at law or in equity shall not preclude any person from obtaining such declaratory relief.