Nebraska Statutes
§ 42-370 — Contempt proceedings; attorney's fees; costs
Nebraska·Ch. 42 Households and Families
Nothing in sections 42-347 to 42-381 shall prohibit a party from initiating contempt proceedings. Costs, including a reasonable attorney's fee, may be taxed against a party found to be in contempt.