Nebraska Statutes
§ 42-363 — Waiting period
Nebraska § 42-363
Ch. 42Households and Families
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 42-363 (2026).
No suit for divorce shall be heard or tried until sixty days after perfection of service of process, at which time the suit may be heard or tried and a decree may be entered.