North Carolina Statutes
§ 131A-15 — Remedies
North Carolina § 131A-15
Ch. 131AHealth Care Facilities Finance Act
N.C. Gen. Stat. § 131A-15 (2026).
Any holder of bonds or notes issued under the provisions of this Article or any coupons appertaining thereto, and the trustee under any trust agreement or resolution authorizing the issuance of such bonds or notes, except to the extent the rights herein given may be restricted by such trust agreement or resolution, may, either at law or in equity, by suit, action, mandamus or other proceeding, protect and enforce any and all rights under the laws of the State or granted hereunder or under such trust agreement or resolution, or under any other contract executed by the Commission pursuant to this Article, and may enforce and compel the performance of all duties required by this Article or by such trust agreement or resolution to be performed by the Commission or by any officer thereof. (1975