Maryland Statutes
§ 3-122
Maryland·Article gcp Criminal Procedure·Title 3
(a)(1) An application to the court for a change in conditional release of a committed person may be made by:
(i)the Health Department or the State’s Attorney at any time; or
(ii)the committed person not earlier than 6 months after the court ordered the conditional release, unless the court for good cause permits an earlier application.
(2)The applicant for a change in conditional release shall notify the court and other parties, in writing, of the application and the reasons for the requested change.
(3)On request by any party, the court shall hold a hearing after an application is made under this subsection to determine whether the applicant has satisfied the requirements for release under § 3–114 of this title.
(b)