Louisiana Statutes
§ 13:3924 — Interrogatories
Louisiana § 13:3924
Title 13Courts and Judicial Procedure
La. Stat. Ann. § 13:3924 (2026).
The interrogatories to be served upon the garnishee shall include a question, or questions, the answer to which shall inform the court as to whether or not the defendant in the suit is employed by the garnishee, and, if not, where and by whom the defendant is presently employed and residing, if known to the garnishee, and, if employed by the garnishee, what his rate of compensation is, in what manner it is paid, and whether or not there are other judgments or garnishments affecting such wage, salary or compensation, and, if so, the status thereof.