Louisiana Statutes
§ 13:3711
Louisiana·Title 13 Courts and Judicial Procedure
§3711. Legislative journals; conclusively presumptive The official journals of legislative proceedings, which are self-authenticating under Chapter 9 of the Louisiana Code of Evidence, shall be conclusively presumptive of the existence and contents of the originals and of any act, transactions, or occurrence of which said journals were made. Acts 2006, No. 826, §2.