Indiana Statutes
§ 3-7-46-1 — Removal of disfranchised voters
Indiana § 3-7-46-1
Art. 7VOTER REGISTRATION
Ch. 46Removal From Registration Records Due to Criminal
Ind. Code § 3-7-46-1 (2026).
As permitted under 52 U.S.C. 20507(a)(3)(B) and in the manner required under 52 U.S.C. 21083, a county voter registration office shall remove from the official list of registered voters the name of a voter who is disfranchised under this chapter due to a criminal conviction.