Indiana Statutes
§ 3-14-2-12 — Voting or applying to vote in false name and own name
Indiana § 3-14-2-12
Ind. Code § 3-14-2-12 (2026).
A person who:
(1)knowingly votes or makes application to vote in an election in
a name other than the person's own; or
(2)having voted once at an election, knowingly applies to vote at
the same election in the person's own name or any other name;
commits a Level 6 felony.