Georgia Statutes
§ 9-6-60 — For what purpose quo warranto may issue; who may bring action
Georgia § 9-6-60
Title9
O.C.G.A. § 9-6-60 (2026).
The writ of quo warranto may issue to inquire into the right of any person to any public office the duties of which he is in fact discharging. It may be granted only after the application by some person either claiming the office or interested therein.