Georgia Statutes
§ 9-10-13 — Effect of judgment on party vouched into court
Georgia § 9-10-13
Title9
O.C.G.A. § 9-10-13 (2026).
Where a defendant may have a remedy over against another person and vouches him into court by giving notice of the pendency of the action, the judgment rendered therein shall be conclusive upon the person vouched, as to the amount and right of the plaintiff to recover.