Georgia Statutes
§ 9-14-49 — Findings of fact and conclusions of law
Georgia·Title 9
After reviewing the pleadings and evidence offered at the trial of the case, the judge of the superior court hearing the case shall make written findings of fact and conclusions of law upon which the judgment is based. The findings of fact and conclusions of law shall be recorded as part of the record of the case.