Georgia Statutes
§ 43-21-4 — Innkeeper as depository for hire; rules governing liability
Georgia § 43-21-4
Title43
O.C.G.A. § 43-21-4 (2026).
An innkeeper is a depository for hire; however, given the nature of his business, his liability is governed by more stringent rules, as are set out in this article.