Georgia Statutes
§ 23-2-133 — Inadequacy of price; unfair or unjust contracts
Georgia § 23-2-133
Title23
O.C.G.A. § 23-2-133 (2026).
Mere inadequacy of price, though not sufficient to rescind a contract, may justify a court in refusing to decree a specific performance, as may any other fact showing the contract to be unfair, unjust, or against good conscience.