Georgia Statutes
§ 17-9-60 — Jurisdiction of motion; notification of opposing party
Georgia § 17-9-60
O.C.G.A. § 17-9-60 (2026).
All motions to arrest a judgment must be made to the court by which the judgment was rendered, and the opposite party must have reasonable notice of such motions.