Georgia Statutes
§ 17-8-70 — Number of counsel permitted to argue case
Georgia § 17-8-70
O.C.G.A. § 17-8-70 (2026).
Not more than two counsel shall be permitted to argue any case for each side, except by express leave of the court. In no case shall more than one counsel for each side be heard in conclusion.