Georgia Statutes
§ 17-4-3 — Right of forcible entry into private dwellings pursuant to execution of arrest warrant
Georgia § 17-4-3
O.C.G.A. § 17-4-3 (2026).
In order to arrest under a warrant charging a crime, the officer may break open the door of any house where the offender is concealed.