Georgia Statutes
§ 17-20-3 — Effect of failure to comply with requirements of this chapter
Georgia § 17-20-3
Title17
O.C.G.A. § 17-20-3 (2026).
The court may consider the failure to comply with the requirements of this chapter with respect to any challenge to an identification; provided, however, that such failure shall not mandate the exclusion of identification evidence.