Georgia Statutes
§ 15-21-201 — Definitions
Georgia § 15-21-201
O.C.G.A. § 15-21-201 (2026).
As used in this article, the term:
(1)"Adult entertainment establishment" means any place of business or commercial establishment where alcoholic beverages of any kind are sold, possessed, or consumed wherein:
(A)The entertainment or activity therein consists of nude or substantially nude persons dancing with or without music or engaged in movements of a sexual nature or movements simulating sexual intercourse, oral copulation, sodomy, or masturbation;
(B)The patron directly or indirectly is charged a fee or required to make a purchase in order to view entertainment or activity which consists of persons exhibiting or modeling lingerie or similar undergarments; or (C) The patron directly or indirectly is charged a fee to engage in personal contact by employees, devices, or equipment, or