Connecticut Statutes
§ 31-76c — Length of workweek.
Connecticut § 31-76c
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-76c (2026).
No employer, except as otherwise provided herein, shall employ any of his employees for a workweek longer than forty hours, unless such employee receives remuneration for his employment in excess of the hours above specified at a rate not less than one and one-half times the regular rate at which he is employed.