Connecticut Statutes
§ 31-100 — Annual report. Confidential information.
Connecticut § 31-100
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-100 (2026).
Said board shall, as provided in section 4-60, make a report to the Governor and shall include therein statements of such facts and explanations as will disclose the actual doings of the board and such suggestions as to legislation as seem to it conducive to harmony in the relations between employers and employees. The board shall hold confidential all information submitted to it by any party to a labor dispute and shall not reveal such information unless specifically authorized to do so by such party.