Connecticut Statutes
§ 31-109 — Enforcement of orders. Appeals.
Connecticut § 31-109
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-109 (2026).
(a)The board may petition the superior court for the judicial district wherein the unfair labor practice in question occurred or wherein any person charged with the unfair labor practice resides or transacts business, or, if said court is not in session, any judge of said court, for the enforcement of an order and for appropriate temporary relief or a restraining order, and shall certify and file in the court a transcript of the entire record of the proceedings, including the pleadings and testimony upon which such order was made and the finding and orders of the board. In the event an appeal has not been filed pursuant to section 4-183 or subsection (d) of this section, the board may file its petition in the superior court for the judicial district of Hartford, or, if said court is not i