Connecticut Statutes
§ 31-289b — Civil action to enjoin noncomplying employer from conducting business in the state.
Connecticut § 31-289b
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-289b (2026).
Whenever an employer wilfully fails to comply with the requirements of this chapter, the Attorney General may bring a civil action in the superior court for the judicial district of Hartford to enjoin the employer from conducting business in this state until the employer fully complies with the requirements of this chapter.