Connecticut Statutes
§ 31-15a — Criminal penalty.
Connecticut § 31-15a
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-15a (2026).
Any employer, officer, agent or other person who violates any provision of section 31-12, 31-13 or 31-14, subsection (a) of section 31-15 or section 31-18, 31-23 or 31-24 shall be guilty of a class D felony for each offense, except that such person shall be fined not less than two thousand dollars or more than five thousand dollars for each offense.