Connecticut Statutes
§ 31-118 — Appeal.
Connecticut § 31-118
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-118 (2026).
When any court or a judge thereof issues or denies a temporary injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute and either party is aggrieved by the decision of the court or judge upon any question of law arising therein, he may appeal from the final judgment of the court or of such judge to the Appellate Court at any time within two weeks of the entry of such judgment. Such appeal shall not designate the term of such court to which the appeal is taken. At the request of either party, the record shall be prepared by the clerk and made available to counsel within two weeks from the completion of such record. The appellant shall file his brief within two weeks from the receipt of the record, and the appellee within one week thereafter. No extensions of time shall be granted t