Connecticut Statutes
§ 31-115 — Hearings. Temporary order.
Connecticut § 31-115
Title 31Labor
Ch. 562Labor Disputes
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-115 (2026).
No court shall have jurisdiction to issue a temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except after hearing the testimony of witnesses in open court, with opportunity for cross-examination, in support of the allegations of a complaint made under oath, and testimony in opposition thereto, if offered, and except after a finding of facts by the court, to the effect:
(a)That unlawful acts have been threatened and will be committed by a person or persons unless such person or persons are restrained therefrom, but no injunction or temporary restraining order shall be issued on account of any threat or unlawful act except against the person or persons, association or organization making the threat or committing the unlawful act or actually authoriz