California Statutes
§ 17707.03. — 17707.03. (Amended by Stats. 2015, Ch. 775, Sec. 14.)
California § 17707.03.
Code CORPCorporations Code - CORP
Title 2.6.TITLE 2.6. CALIFORNIA REVISED UNIFORM LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ACT
Art. 7.ARTICLE 7. Dissolution and Winding Up
Cal. Corporations Code - CORP Code § 17707.03. (2026).
(a)Pursuant to an action filed by any manager or by any member or members of a limited liability company, a court of competent jurisdiction may decree the dissolution of a limited liability company whenever any of the events specified in subdivision (b) occurs.
(b)
(1)It is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with the articles of organization or operating agreement.
(2)Dissolution is reasonably necessary for the protection of the rights or interests of the complaining members.
(3)The business of the limited liability company has been abandoned.
(4)The management of the limited liability company is deadlocked or subject to internal dissension.
(5)Those in control of the limited liability company have been guilty of, or have knowingly countenanced, p