§ 13-2906 — Obstructing a highway or other public thoroughfare; classification; definition
A. A person commits obstructing a highway or other public thoroughfare if the person, alone or with other persons, does any of the following: 1. Having no legal privilege to do so, recklessly interferes with the passage of any highway or public thoroughfare by creating an unreasonable inconvenience or hazard. 2. Intentionally activates a pedestrian signal on a highway or public thoroughfare if the person's reason for activating the signal is not to cross the highway or public thoroughfare but to do both of the following: