Wyoming Statutes
§ 29-3-103 — Extent of liens; generally
Wyoming § 29-3-103
Title 29Liens
Ch. 3MINES, QUARRIES, OIL, GAS OR OTHER WELLS
Art. 1IN GENERAL
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 29-3-103 (2026).
(a)Every person who works upon or furnishes material, whether incorporated into the real property or not, under contract with the owner of any interest in real estate or with an agent, trustee or receiver of an owner has a lien to secure payment for:
(i)Constructing, altering, digging, drilling, driving, boring, operating, completing or repairing any wells, mines or quarries;
(ii)Altering, repairing or constructing any oil derrick, oil tank or any pipelines;
(iii)Transportation and related mileage charges plus interest from the date due;
(iv)Advertising, selling and preparing for sale;
(v)Sheriff's fees; and
(vi)Attorney's fees and other costs of collection.
(b)Notwithstanding subsection (a) of this section and W.S. 29-3-105(a)(iii) through (ix):
(i)If work is performed for or mat