Wyoming Statutes
§ 1-3-111 — Improvements to real property; generally
Wyoming § 1-3-111
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-3-111 (2026).
(a)Unless the parties to the contract agree otherwise, no
action to recover damages, whether in tort, contract, indemnity
or otherwise, shall be brought more than ten (10) years after
substantial completion of an improvement to real property,
against any person constructing, altering or repairing the
improvement, manufacturing or furnishing materials incorporated
in the improvement, or performing or furnishing services in the
design, planning, surveying, supervision, observation or
management of construction, or administration of construction
contracts for:
(i)Any deficiency in the design, planning,
supervision, construction, surveying, manufacturing or supplying
of materials or observation or management of construction;
(ii)Injury to any property arising out of any
deficiency listed in