Wyoming Statutes
§ 20-2-112 — Examination concerning property interests; enforcement of court orders; temporary custody of children
Wyoming § 20-2-112
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-112 (2026).
(a)In a proceeding for divorce, the court may cause the
attendance of either party and compel an answer under oath
concerning his property, rights or interests, or money that he
may have or money due or to become due to him from others, and
make such order thereon as is just and equitable. To enforce its
orders concerning alimony, temporary or permanent, or property
or pecuniary interests, the court may require security for
obedience thereto, or may enforce the orders by attachment,
commitment, injunction or by other means.
(b)On the application of either party, the court may make
such order concerning the care and custody of the minor children
of the parties and their suitable maintenance during the
pendency of the action as is proper and necessary and may
enforce its order and decree i