Wyoming Statutes
§ 37-2-120 — Order in case of violation; public hearing required for change in rate or service
Wyoming § 37-2-120
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 37-2-120 (2026).
Whenever, after investigation in accordance with the provisions
of this act, the commission shall be of the opinion that any
provisions or requirements of this act, or any order of the
commission is being, has been, or is about to be violated, it
may make and enter of record an order in the premises,
specifying the actual or proposed acts or omissions to act which
constitute such real or proposed violations, and require that
such violations be discontinued or rectified, or both, or that
it be prevented. No order, however, shall be made by the
commission which requires the change of any rate or service,
facility or service regulation except as otherwise specifically
provided, unless or until all parties are afforded an
opportunity for a hearing in accordance with the Wyoming
Administrative