Wyoming Statutes
§ 12-2-304 — Inspections and examinations; failure to permit entry
Wyoming § 12-2-304
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 12-2-304 (2026).
(a)The division, through its employees or agents, may
enter and inspect at any time every place of business wherein
malt or alcoholic beverages are being sold, stored or kept by
any licensee or permittee.
(b)The division, through its employees or agents, may
examine the records, books of account and stock of malt and
alcoholic beverages of retailers, wholesalers and licensees.
(c)If any licensee refuses to permit the entry of an
agent of the division to his place of business or storage place
for the purpose of inspection, his license may be revoked as
provided by law. Entry for purposes of inspection is authorized
only during open business hours unless it is in the presence of
the licensee or his duly authorized representative or unless the
officer making entry does so under court order