Wyoming Statutes
§ 24-1-105 — Width restrictions
Wyoming·Title 24 Highways·Ch. 1 GENERAL PROVISIONS
(a)All county roads established under this chapter shall not be less than sixty (60) nor more than one hundred (100) feet in width, unless the board of county commissioners determines that a county road be established with a less width; provided, that for the purpose of providing driveways for livestock, the board of county commissioners may open a road to a width not exceeding five hundred (500) feet. Provided, however, that state highways may be established not to exceed three hundred (300) feet in width unless a greater width is necessary for parking facilities, maintenance, excavations, embankments, the deposit of waste materials, or driveways for livestock.
(b)Repealed by Laws 1981, ch. 174, § 3.