Wisconsin Statutes
§ 887.03 — Oath, how taken.
Wisconsin § 887.03
Ch. 887Depositions, oaths and affidavits
Wis. Stat. § 887.03 (2026).
887.03 Any oath or affidavit required or authorized by law may be taken in any of the usual forms, and every person swearing, affirming or declaring in any such form shall be deemed to have been lawfully sworn.