Washington Statutes
§ 64.38.035 — Association meetings—Notice—Board of directors.(Effective until January 1, 2026.)
Washington § 64.38.035
Wash. Rev. Code § 64.38.035 (2026).
(1)A meeting of the association must be held at least once each year. Special meetings of the association may be called by the president, a majority of the board of directors, or by owners having ten percent of the votes in the association. The association must make available to each owner of record for examination and copying minutes from the previous association meeting not more than sixty days after the meeting. Minutes of the previous association meeting must be approved at the next association meeting in accordance with the association's governing documents.
(2)Not less than fourteen nor more than fifty days in advance of any meeting of the association, the secretary or other officers specified in the bylaws shall cause notice of the meeting to be provided to each owner in accordan