Washington Statutes
§ 51.08.160 — "Permanent total disability."
Washington § 51.08.160
Wash. Rev. Code § 51.08.160 (2026).
"Permanent total disability" means loss of both legs, or arms, or one leg and one arm, total loss of eyesight, paralysis or other condition permanently incapacitating the worker from performing any work at any gainful occupation.