Utah Statutes
§ 76-2-202 — Criminal responsibility for direct commission of offense or for conduct of another.
Utah § 76-2-202
Title 76Utah Criminal Code
Ch. 76-2Principles of Criminal Responsibility
Part 76-2-2Criminal Responsibility for Conduct of Another
Utah Code Ann. § 76-2-202 (2026).
Every person, acting with the mental state required for the commission of an offense who directly commits the offense, who solicits, requests, commands, encourages, or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable as a party for such conduct.