Utah Statutes
§ 57-6-1 — Stay of execution of judgment of possession.
Utah § 57-6-1
Utah Code Ann. § 57-6-1 (2026).
Where an occupant of real estate has color of title to the real estate, and in good faith has made valuable improvements on the real estate, and is afterwards in a proper action found not to be the owner, no execution shall issue to put the owner in possession of the real estate after the filing of a complaint as hereinafter provided, until the provisions of this chapter have been complied with.