Texas Statutes
§ 21.061 — JUDGMENT ON COMMISSIONERS' FINDINGS.
Texas § 21.061
Code PRProperty Code
Tex. Property Code Code Ann. § 21.061 (2026).
Sec. 21.061. JUDGMENT ON COMMISSIONERS' FINDINGS. If no party in a condemnation proceeding files timely objections to the findings of the special commissioners, the judge of the court that has jurisdiction of the proceeding shall adopt the commissioners' findings as the judgment of the court, record the judgment in the minutes of the court, and issue the process necessary to enforce the judgment.