Texas Statutes
§ 1104.357 — NONRESIDENT WITHOUT RESIDENT AGENT.
Texas § 1104.357
Code ESEstates Code
Tex. Estates Code Code Ann. § 1104.357 (2026).
Sec. 1104.357. NONRESIDENT WITHOUT RESIDENT AGENT. A person may not be appointed guardian if the person is a nonresident who has failed to file with the court the name of a resident agent to accept service of process in all actions or proceedings relating to the guardianship.