Tennessee Statutes
§ 8-20-109 — Removal of deputies or assistants
Tennessee § 8-20-109
Title8
Tenn. Code Ann. § 8-20-109 (2026).
Any and all deputies and assistants in any of the offices covered by this chapter shall be removable by the officer for whom they are acting, at will.