Tennessee Statutes
§ 5-1-107 — Mandamus to enforce county duties
Tennessee § 5-1-107
Title5
Tenn. Code Ann. § 5-1-107 (2026).
The performance of any duty made incumbent by law upon the county may be enforced by mandamus from the circuit court, according to the nature of the case.