Tennessee Statutes
§ 47-25-1705 — Attorney's fees
Tennessee § 47-25-1705
Title47
Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-25-1705 (2026).
If:
(1)A claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, (2) A motion to terminate an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, or (3) Willful and malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party.