Tennessee Statutes
§ 40-33-201 — Application
Tennessee § 40-33-201
Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-33-201 (2026).
All personal property, including conveyances, subject to forfeiture under § 39-14-307 , § 47-25-1105 , § 53-11-451 , § 55-16-104 , § 55-50-504(g) , § 55-10-414 , § 57-3-411 , § 57-5-409 , § 57-9-201 , § 67-4-1020 , or § 70-6-202 , shall be seized and forfeited in accordance with the procedure set out in this part.