Tennessee Statutes
§ 40-30-307 — Appointment of counsel for indigents
Tennessee § 40-30-307
Title40
Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-30-307 (2026).
The court may, at any time during proceedings instituted under this part, appoint counsel for an indigent petitioner.