Tennessee Statutes
§ 40-30-103 — Grounds for relief
Tennessee § 40-30-103
Title40
Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-30-103 (2026).
Relief under this part shall be granted when the conviction or sentence is void or voidable because of the abridgment of any right guaranteed by the Constitution of Tennessee or the Constitution of the United States.